KudoZ home » English to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

draw binder

German translation: ev. Tiefzieh Niederhalter


21:52 Dec 5, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: draw binder
All working faces, including draw binder, are to be hardened.

Klemmbügel für das Ziehwerkzeug?
Gela54
Germany
German translation:ev. Tiefzieh Niederhalter
Explanation:
falls es sich hier um "deep drawing" handelt.
Selected response from:

sue564
United States
Grading comment
Prima! Danke, das passt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ev. Tiefzieh Niederhaltersue564
3Betragmappe
Arabicstart


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Betragmappe


Explanation:
good luck

Arabicstart
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ev. Tiefzieh Niederhalter


Explanation:
falls es sich hier um "deep drawing" handelt.



    Reference: http://www.fiz-technik.de/download/musterdienst-blechbearbei...
sue564
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Prima! Danke, das passt.