KudoZ home » English to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

disc bine

German translation: Scheibenmähwerk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disc bine
German translation:Scheibenmähwerk
Entered by: Heinrich Pesch

14:19 Feb 21, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / vehicles
English term or phrase: disc bine
to fit a disc bine header on this trailer
SylviaGrab
rotationsmäher
Explanation:
sieht so aus, aber wie sagt es der Fachmann??
Selected response from:

Heinrich Pesch
Finland
Grading comment
Danke, das haut schon ganz gut hin!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Trommelmähwerk
John Jory
2rotationsmäher
Heinrich Pesch


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rotationsmäher


Explanation:
sieht so aus, aber wie sagt es der Fachmann??

Heinrich Pesch
Finland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Danke, das haut schon ganz gut hin!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trommelmähwerk


Explanation:
So heißt es bei CLAAS (einer meiner Kunden) und alle anderen Landmaschinenhersteller

John Jory
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148