KudoZ home » English to German » Media / Multimedia

product color

German translation: Produktfarbe


07:26 Mar 16, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: product color
Hi Could you do me a favor?

I need a translation, Product color in German.
How would you write "Product color" in German?

Thank you in advance.
choi sungyaul
German translation:Produktfarbe
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Andreas Wulff
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5ProduktfarbeAndreas Wulff
3 +4s. u.
Carolin Haase


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
technical writing
Produktfarbe


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0&ct=...
Andreas Wulff
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolin Haase: Du warst schneller!
1 min
  -> Und das um die Uhrzeit ;-) Danke!

agree  Klaus Urban
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  Steffen Walter
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Ingeborg Gowans
7 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
11 hrs
  -> Danke!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
technical writing
s. u.


Explanation:
Farbe des Produktes/ Produktfarbe

Mein Vorschlag ohne weiteren Kontext.

Carolin Haase
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Wulff
3 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Klaus Urban
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  Steffen Walter
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
11 hrs