KudoZ home » English to German » Media / Multimedia

communications cooperative

German translation: Kommunikationskooperative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communications cooperative
German translation:Kommunikationskooperative
Entered by: ibz

14:46 Mar 26, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia /
English term or phrase: communications cooperative
The New Internationalist communications cooperative exists to report on the issues of world poverty and inequality ...

"Mediengenossenschaft"? New Internationalist gibt ja eine Zeitschrift heraus, betreibt eine Internet-Seite und macht offenbar auch Radio ... Oder gäbe es da noch eine bessere Übersetzung?
ibz
Kommunikationskooperative
Explanation:
http://wwwstud.uni-leipzig.de/~zwestjst/IKK/ikkStart.htm
Kommunikationskooperative

eventuell auch -
kooperatives Kommunikationssystem

http://www.all4all.org/2006/01/2284.shtml
The system utilizes cooperative communication of mutually informed preferences via a variety of simple communicative and organizing principles and means including, as we will see in coming chapters, indicative prices, facilitation boards, and rounds of accommodation to new information—all permitting actors to express their desires and to mediate and refine them in light of feedback to arrive at choices consistent with their values.


oder auch -

Kommunikationszusammenschluss

oder auch (vom weiteren Kontext abhängig) -


Co-Communicaton (Co-Kommunikation)
Kommunikations-Kooperation


http://www.amazon.de/Co-Communication-Möglichkeiten-Erfassun...

Selected response from:

Bernhard Sulzer
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Kommunikationskooperative
Bernhard Sulzer
2konzertierte Medien-Aktion
Dr. Tilmann Kleinau


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
konzertierte Medien-Aktion


Explanation:
oder: die konzertierte Aktion der I.M. in unterschiedlichen Medien

Dr. Tilmann Kleinau
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kommunikationskooperative


Explanation:
http://wwwstud.uni-leipzig.de/~zwestjst/IKK/ikkStart.htm
Kommunikationskooperative

eventuell auch -
kooperatives Kommunikationssystem

http://www.all4all.org/2006/01/2284.shtml
The system utilizes cooperative communication of mutually informed preferences via a variety of simple communicative and organizing principles and means including, as we will see in coming chapters, indicative prices, facilitation boards, and rounds of accommodation to new information—all permitting actors to express their desires and to mediate and refine them in light of feedback to arrive at choices consistent with their values.


oder auch -

Kommunikationszusammenschluss

oder auch (vom weiteren Kontext abhängig) -


Co-Communicaton (Co-Kommunikation)
Kommunikations-Kooperation


http://www.amazon.de/Co-Communication-Möglichkeiten-Erfassun...



Bernhard Sulzer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!