KudoZ home » English to German » Media / Multimedia

Autoplay

German translation: Autoplay (neudeutsch)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Autoplay
German translation:Autoplay (neudeutsch)
Entered by: EdithK

13:00 Aug 5, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Autoplay
Autoplay on/off
AnkeSR
Spain
Autoplay ein/aus
Explanation:
würde ich lassen, ist Neudeutsch. Erklärung: Eine gespeicherte Funktion abspielen
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke, ja so mach ich es!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Autoplay ein/aus
EdithK
3automatische Wiedergabefunktion
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
autoplay
automatische Wiedergabefunktion


Explanation:
According to Wörterbuch Unterhaltungselektronik

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
autoplay
Autoplay ein/aus


Explanation:
würde ich lassen, ist Neudeutsch. Erklärung: Eine gespeicherte Funktion abspielen

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Danke, ja so mach ich es!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terence Ajbro: Autoplay needs no translation
5 mins
  -> Thanks Tezza

agree  peter zalupsky
9 mins

agree  ntext
47 mins