KudoZ home » English to German » Media / Multimedia

trick play functions

German translation: Trickfunktion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trick play functions
German translation:Trickfunktion
Entered by: Jo Mayr

14:33 Feb 12, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: trick play functions
"You can use trick play functions (Slow, Scan, usw.)
during timeshift."

Aus einer Bedienungsanleitung eines DVD-Rekoders
Gisel Moya Knautz
Trickfunktion
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-02-12 14:54:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... können Sie auch bei Bundesliga Stars ausgiebig die Trickfunktion auf dem ... das Gold nie aus: trigger `DOR_T_Give_Gold´ when (IsHumanPlayer(g.player) && (player ...
www.spielerboard.de/showthread.php?threadid=2088
Selected response from:

Jo Mayr
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Trickfunktion
Jo Mayr
2versteckte Spielfunktionen
Aniello Scognamiglio


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
versteckte Spielfunktionen


Explanation:
unter Vorbehalt, nicht gerade mein Fachgebiet...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trickfunktion


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-02-12 14:54:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... können Sie auch bei Bundesliga Stars ausgiebig die Trickfunktion auf dem ... das Gold nie aus: trigger `DOR_T_Give_Gold´ when (IsHumanPlayer(g.player) && (player ...
www.spielerboard.de/showthread.php?threadid=2088

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!