KudoZ home » English to German » Media / Multimedia

Hilfe mit dem Satz

German translation: Abschnitte unter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sections lasting less than
German translation:Abschnitte unter
Entered by: Gisel Moya Knautz

15:16 Feb 12, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Hilfe mit dem Satz
"Clip records cannot be made for sections lasting
less than 5 seconds."

Es geht um die "Timeshift"-Funktion eines DVD-Recordes.
Gisel Moya Knautz
s.u.
Explanation:
Abschnitte unter 5 Sekunden Länge sind nicht möglich
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Clipaufnahmen
Ivo Lang
4Videoaufnahmen..
Kathi Stock
4s.u.
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hilfe mit dem satz
s.u.


Explanation:
Abschnitte unter 5 Sekunden Länge sind nicht möglich

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hilfe mit dem satz
Videoaufnahmen..


Explanation:
..mit einer Länger von weniger als 5 Sekunden sind nicht möglich.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2005-02-12 16:01:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mit einer Länge (sorry wegen dem Typo)

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hilfe mit dem satz
Clipaufnahmen


Explanation:
"Videoclips" oder "Clips" ist heute Standard bei Video im Deutschen.http://www.apple.com/chde/finalcutpro/specs.html
Werkzeug zum Loggen und Aufnehmen mit Unterstützung für Stapelaufnahmen, Clipaufnahmen und spontane Aufnahmen

http://www.handykult.de/archiv/38/threads/56675.html
DSC-P5 und Motorengeräusche bei Clipaufnahmen




Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
2 hrs