KudoZ home » English to German » Media / Multimedia

producer

German translation: Produzent


13:27 Feb 18, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Media / Multimedia / area of experience
English term or phrase: producer
list of skills (in area of event, conference and incentives):
producer - AV
producer - conference topics stc.
production - AV
production - Video
Ronzani
German translation:Produzent
Explanation:
Produzent ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-18 13:32:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AV = audiovisuell

Die Entwicklung des AV Medieneinsatzes brachte auch neue Berufsbilder hervor, wie:

· AV Medien - Berater

· AV und Neue Medien - Gestalter

· AV und Neue Medien - Produzent

· AV und Neue Medien – Lehrbeauftragter.



http://mtb-ev.de/inhalt/tagungsorte/2004wien/Nachlese/Neue A...
Selected response from:

msherms
Grading comment
thank you. it still doesn´t fit in this context. (see my comment above)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Produzent
msherms
4Event Manager
ninarrow1
3AufnahmeleiterBHL


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Produzent


Explanation:
Produzent ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-18 13:32:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AV = audiovisuell

Die Entwicklung des AV Medieneinsatzes brachte auch neue Berufsbilder hervor, wie:

· AV Medien - Berater

· AV und Neue Medien - Gestalter

· AV und Neue Medien - Produzent

· AV und Neue Medien – Lehrbeauftragter.



http://mtb-ev.de/inhalt/tagungsorte/2004wien/Nachlese/Neue A...

msherms
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you. it still doesn´t fit in this context. (see my comment above)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BHL
2 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aufnahmeleiter


Explanation:
oder Regisseur wären weitere Möglichkeiten

BHL
Native speaker of: German

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Event Manager


Explanation:
wuerde ich dem Fall sagen, evtl auch Fuehrungskraft für Konzeption und Durchfuehrung von Events

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 46 mins (2005-02-18 16:14:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Live-Veranstaltungen

ninarrow1
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman