KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Health Care

continuous power

German translation: Dauerleistung


17:00 Aug 3, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: continuous power
Hebelifter, Daten:
2 x battery or continuous power cassettes, independent handset control operation
kadu
Spain
German translation:Dauerleistung
Explanation:
continuous power o. output / Dauerleistung f

laut Ernst, WB der industriellen Technik
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Ja, danke. Auch Dauerstrom.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Netzteilkga
3 +1Dauerleistung
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dauerleistung


Explanation:
continuous power o. output / Dauerleistung f

laut Ernst, WB der industriellen Technik

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ja, danke. Auch Dauerstrom.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Netzteil


Explanation:
"continuous power cassette" (für Netzanschluss), austauschbar gegen Batterien

kga
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4