KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Instruments

CT-slide

German translation: s.u.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CT-slide
German translation:s.u.
Entered by: xxxtomntoby

15:16 Jul 24, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: CT-slide
...has an integrated CT-slide.
The rext is about a new hospital bed that has an integrated CT-slide.
xxxtomntoby
s.u.
Explanation:
Das Bett verfügt über einen eingebauten Einsatz/ Schieber zur Duchführung von CT Untersuchungen
Selected response from:

xxxDr.G.MD
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3s.u.xxxDr.G.MD
3s. u.
Christine Lam


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ct-slide
s. u.


Explanation:
ich vermute, dies bezieht sich auf eine Art Schiene fuer den Computertomografen, d.h. das Bett kann direkt in den Computertomografen "eingefahren" werden.

Christine Lam
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ct-slide
s.u.


Explanation:
Das Bett verfügt über einen eingebauten Einsatz/ Schieber zur Duchführung von CT Untersuchungen

xxxDr.G.MD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thanks