KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Instruments

vision tester

German translation: Sehtestgerät


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vision tester
German translation:Sehtestgerät
Entered by: Heike Reagan

03:59 Jul 26, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Ophthalmologie
English term or phrase: vision tester
Geräteliste, keine weiteren infos.
Heike Reagan
United States
Sehtestgerät
Explanation:
http://www.argusoptic.de/0000022756_EN__________0000000003.h...

http://www.audio-ton-sued.de/Produkte.htm
http://www.audio-ton-sued.de/Sehtest.htm

http://www.block-optik.de/german/04_Geraete/a_Sehtestgeraet_...

http://www.dlr.de/me/Institut/Abteilungen/AeromedicalCenter/...
Selected response from:

xxx@caduceus
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Sehtestgerätxxx@caduceus
5Testung der SehkraftxxxDr.G.MD


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Testung der Sehkraft


Explanation:
Vuision - Sehkraft in diesem Zusammenhang

xxxDr.G.MD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Sehtestgerät


Explanation:
http://www.argusoptic.de/0000022756_EN__________0000000003.h...

http://www.audio-ton-sued.de/Produkte.htm
http://www.audio-ton-sued.de/Sehtest.htm

http://www.block-optik.de/german/04_Geraete/a_Sehtestgeraet_...

http://www.dlr.de/me/Institut/Abteilungen/AeromedicalCenter/...

xxx@caduceus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathinka van de Griendt
12 mins

agree  Translations4IT
12 mins

agree  Siegfried Armbruster
1 hr

agree  BrigitteHilgner: everyone wearing glasses is familiar with it.
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter
5 hrs

agree  Johannes Gleim
12 hrs