KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Instruments

gravity irrigation tubing

German translation: Schlauchset für Schwerkraftspülung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gravity irrigation tubing
German translation:Schlauchset für Schwerkraftspülung
Entered by: Siegfried Armbruster

18:45 Mar 18, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / fluid management systems (for management of fluids at surgical sites in arthroscopic procedures)
English term or phrase: gravity irrigation tubing
Gravity Irrigation Tubing

FMS gravity tube sets offer excellent visualization and pressure control by using a pressure bulb. This feature ensures fluid is not interrupted while the bulb is being replenished with fluid after compression.

FMS gravity tube sets also have 4 spikes to increase pressure potential and reduce circulating nurse manipulation.
Gert Sass (M.A.)
Germany
Schlauchset für Schwerkraftspülung
Explanation:
35007: Schlauch zur Schwerkraftspülung mit Rollklemme, Tropfkammer und LL (M) 180 cm. 32500: Schlauchset mit Sicherheitsanschluß. Einstichdorn für Spülflüssigkeitsbeutel, LL-Anschluß zum Arthroskop, 5 µm Filter, LL Anschluß zur Sicherheitstechnik.

http://www.pfm-ag.de/Products.152.0.html?&prodcat=60

24, EMC9611, Infusionsset für Lösungen für Schwerkraft und Pumpe ... 38, RMC4006, Cysto Spülset, 0, 50, 05413760072708, 55413760072703, 1055115, 0 ...
www.ecomm.baxter.com/ecatalog/excelDownload.do?
Selected response from:

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Grading comment
Danke für die überzeugende Antwort.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Schlauchset für Schwerkraftspülung
Siegfried Armbruster
2s.u.
Katja Schoone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Für gravity finde ich bei mir im Duden: Wichte und spez. Gewicht im Bereich der Med. und für irrigation Spülung und für tubing, einfach Rohre.

Vll. kannst du darauf aufbauend etwas anfangen.



Katja Schoone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 41

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schlauchset für Schwerkraftspülung


Explanation:
35007: Schlauch zur Schwerkraftspülung mit Rollklemme, Tropfkammer und LL (M) 180 cm. 32500: Schlauchset mit Sicherheitsanschluß. Einstichdorn für Spülflüssigkeitsbeutel, LL-Anschluß zum Arthroskop, 5 µm Filter, LL Anschluß zur Sicherheitstechnik.

http://www.pfm-ag.de/Products.152.0.html?&prodcat=60

24, EMC9611, Infusionsset für Lösungen für Schwerkraft und Pumpe ... 38, RMC4006, Cysto Spülset, 0, 50, 05413760072708, 55413760072703, 1055115, 0 ...
www.ecomm.baxter.com/ecatalog/excelDownload.do?

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 338
Grading comment
Danke für die überzeugende Antwort.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke vorab für die sehr guten Hinweise.