KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Instruments

passive door locking system

German translation: passives Türverriegelungssystem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:passive door locking system
German translation:passives Türverriegelungssystem
Entered by: Dr. Anja Masselli

16:34 Feb 15, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: passive door locking system
xxx's unique passive door locking system.

Hier geht es um Sterilisationsgeräte.

Danke im Voraus für jede Hilfe!
Liebe Grüße
Senada
Senada Hodzic
Germany
passives Türverriegelungssystem
Explanation:
siehe Links für Beispiele
Selected response from:

Dr. Anja Masselli
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1passives Türverriegelungssystem
Dr. Anja Masselli
3Passiv-Transponder-Türschließsystem
Ivo Lang


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
passives Türverriegelungssystem


Explanation:
siehe Links für Beispiele


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP1304513.html
    Reference: http://www.remos.com/de/remos-g3.php?item=preisliste
Dr. Anja Masselli
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Mario Scholl
4 hrs
  -> Danke!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Passiv-Transponder-Türschließsystem


Explanation:
Das "passive" scheint mir hier ein Hinweis auf die neueste Technik der Türverriegelung und -entriegelung per "Passiv-Transponder" zu sein. Die werden auch bei Autos verwendet.

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=passiv transponder türen...

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 46