KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Instruments

consulting engagement

German translation: Beratungstätigkeit/Beratungsdienste


11:26 Feb 3, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: consulting engagement
The Healthcare Solutions (HCS) team provides sales support through consulting engagements in all major DX markets. The HCS engagement process uses onsite visits, interviews, data collection and analysis to craft a recommendation for the diagnostics solution that will best meet the workflow needs of a specific laboratory.

Vielleicht "Beratungsdialog"? Vielen Dank für Vorschläge.
Dr. Anja Masselli
Germany
German translation:Beratungstätigkeit/Beratungsdienste
Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

Katja Schoone
Germany
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9Beratungstätigkeit/Beratungsdienste
Katja Schoone
4 +3Beratungsprojekte / ~leistungen
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Beratungstätigkeit/Beratungsdienste


Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag.

Katja Schoone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank! "Beratungstätigkeit auf allen wichtigen Märkten" klingt gut!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Bittner: oder (im Hinblick auf den nächsten Satz) Beratungsaufträge.
13 mins
  -> Ja, das ginge auch gut, danke!

agree  Nicole W.
15 mins
  -> Danke Nicole!

agree  PPaulus: Ja, würde ich auch sagen...
27 mins
  -> Danke Petra

agree  Silvia Koch
28 mins
  -> Danke dir, Silvia

agree  Dr. Johanna Schmitt
39 mins
  -> Danke schön ;-)

agree  Sabine Schlottky
59 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator): Beratungstätigkeit
1 hr
  -> Danke Harald

agree  Inge Meinzer
2 hrs
  -> Danke Inge!

agree  Goldcoaster: diesmal der 9. statt der 13.
1 day1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Beratungsprojekte / ~leistungen


Explanation:
Dialog kann man nicht fakturieren, Projekte und Leistungen schon

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank! "Beratungstätigkeit" gefällt mir noch besser, aber die "Projekte" nehme ich für den nächsten Satz!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Schlottky
52 mins

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
1 hr

agree  Gudrun Maydorn: Beratungsleistungen
1 day3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Hans G. Liepert, Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)