KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

purest form of gold

German translation: reinste Form von Gold


11:14 Jul 21, 2005
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: purest form of gold
purest form of gold
KAMAL HARMILAPI
German translation:reinste Form von Gold
Explanation:
999 Anteile Gold, von 1000 Anteilen. Die reinste Form von Gold. Karat. Lineares Mass
der Feinheit einer Goldlegierung 24K = reines Gold, 12K = 500‰ Gold ...
www.bbs-winsen.de/GoBlack/ Geld/Deutschl/legende/material.html - 41k -
Selected response from:

Christine Lam
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reinste Form von Gold
Christine Lam
4 +1Gold in seiner reinsten Form
Harry Bornemann
3reinstes Gold
Translations4IT


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reinste Form von Gold


Explanation:
999 Anteile Gold, von 1000 Anteilen. Die reinste Form von Gold. Karat. Lineares Mass
der Feinheit einer Goldlegierung 24K = reines Gold, 12K = 500‰ Gold ...
www.bbs-winsen.de/GoBlack/ Geld/Deutschl/legende/material.html - 41k -

Christine Lam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingo Dierkschnieder
6 mins

agree  nettranslatorde
2 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reinstes Gold


Explanation:
GoldSeiten.de - Glossar
Feingehaltangabe bei Edelmetallen. "999er" Gold ist praktisch reinstes Gold, das
nur zu einem Tausendstel seines Gewichts aus anderen Bestandteilen besteht. ...
www.goldseiten.de/modules/ glossaire/glossaire-aff.php?lettre=autre - 49k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gold in seiner reinsten Form


Explanation:
A marketing alternative, depending on context:

Gold in seiner reinsten Form!
Stellvertretend für das weltberühmte Orchester finden sich auf der einen Seite der Münze ausgewählte Instrumente der Wiener Philharmoniker wieder. Die Orgel im goldenen Saal des Wiener Musikvereins prägt die andere Seite des Wiener Philharmonikers. Die Aufprägung ´Republik Österreich´ und der Nennwert machen ihn zur Währung im gesetzlichen Sinn.
http://www.shopspion.de/produkte/180/3561/12741.html

Harry Bornemann
Mexico
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translations4IT
17 mins