KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

raw materials support

German translation: Versorgung mit den Ausgangsstoffen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:raw materials support
German translation:Versorgung mit den Ausgangsstoffen
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

08:55 Apr 3, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: raw materials support
The Company maintains a facility in California for raw materials support for its product ...

Es geht um ein Pharmaunternehmen.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Versorgung mit den Ausgangsstoffen
Explanation:
als Alternative
Selected response from:

Anne Schulz
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Versorgung mit den Ausgangsstoffen
Anne Schulz
5Die Vefuegung von RohmaterialenWilhelm Deutsch
4 +1Grundstoffversorgung
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Grundstoffversorgung


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
58 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Versorgung mit den Ausgangsstoffen


Explanation:
als Alternative

Anne Schulz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Für mich hier am passendsten.
29 mins
  -> Danke, Steffen!

agree  Mihaela Boteva
38 mins
  -> Danke, Mihaela!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
4 hrs
  -> Danke, Sonia!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Die Vefuegung von Rohmaterialen


Explanation:
should be OK,
W.D.

Wilhelm Deutsch
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman