KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

integrity test

German translation: Integritätstest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:integrity test
German translation:Integritätstest
Entered by: aykon

09:13 Feb 21, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Verpackung
English term or phrase: integrity test
Es geht um ein Gerät zur Dichtheitskontrolle bei pharmazeutischen Portionspackungen.

"Validatable Sachet Integrity Test"

Danke
aykon
United Kingdom
Integritätstest
Explanation:
kann auch im Deutschen verwendet werden
Selected response from:

Dr. Anja Masselli
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks, I wasn't too sure, as Integritätstest seems to be more associated with Psychology.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Integritätstest
Dr. Anja Masselli
2 +3Integritätstest
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Integritätstest


Explanation:
kann auch im Deutschen verwendet werden


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:ovww7wCaLmwJ:www.sartor...
Dr. Anja Masselli
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Thanks, I wasn't too sure, as Integritätstest seems to be more associated with Psychology.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
3 mins

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
7 mins

agree  Cetacea
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Integritätstest


Explanation:
is a good place to start

Jonathan MacKerron
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
3 mins

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
7 mins

agree  Cetacea
2 hrs