KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Director of Regulatory Affairs

German translation: Director of Regulatory Affairs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Director of Regulatory Affairs
German translation:Director of Regulatory Affairs
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

06:18 Nov 4, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Director of Regulatory Affairs
Schon wieder eine Position in einem Unternehmen...

Kann man das irgendwie übersetzen, oder soll ich den Begriff auf Englisch stehen lassen?
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Director of Regulatory Affairs
Explanation:
lassen
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Director of Regulatory Affairsntext
4Zulassung und Registrierung / Registrierung und Zulassung (R & Z)
Cilian O'Tuama
3lassen wohl schon aber...
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
director of regulatory affairs
Director of Regulatory Affairs


Explanation:
lassen

ntext
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann
1 hr

agree  Elke Koehnke
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
director of regulatory affairs
lassen wohl schon aber...


Explanation:
was ist das überhaupt???

http://www.jobpilot.de/content/journal/jobtitle/reg_aff_mgr....

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zulassung und Registrierung / Registrierung und Zulassung (R & Z)


Explanation:
in the pharm. industry, 'regulatory affairs' roughly translates as above.

You don't mention the industry involved, but maybe...

Director: Leiter

Cilian O'Tuama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56