KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

first put the cream onto your penis, by pulling the penisskin up and down make m

German translation: Tragen Sie zuerst die Salbe / Creme auf Ihren Penis auf, indem Sie die Vorhaut nach oben ziehen...


06:23 Mar 25, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: first put the cream onto your penis, by pulling the penisskin up and down make m
If you have phimosis, the hole is so norrow that glans penis can not come out so some urine materyal can stay there cause infection
ferhat
German translation:Tragen Sie zuerst die Salbe / Creme auf Ihren Penis auf, indem Sie die Vorhaut nach oben ziehen...
Explanation:
In connection with the word cream, it sounds better to say "auftragen" instead of "tun"
Selected response from:

Tabea Petersen
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Tragen Sie zuerst die Salbe / Creme auf Ihren Penis auf, indem Sie die Vorhaut nach oben ziehen...
Tabea Petersen
4Tun Sie zuerst die Kreme auf ihrem Penis, indem Sie
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tun Sie zuerst die Kreme auf ihrem Penis, indem Sie


Explanation:
die Vorhaut nach oben ziehen

There's something missing in the rest of your sentence

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2598

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Tragen Sie zuerst die Salbe / Creme auf Ihren Penis auf, indem Sie die Vorhaut nach oben ziehen...


Explanation:
In connection with the word cream, it sounds better to say "auftragen" instead of "tun"

Tabea Petersen
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann
1 hr

agree  Pee Eff
1 hr

agree  Petra Winter
3 hrs

agree  Elvira Schmid
511 days