KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

pulsatile distal pressure tracing

German translation: Aufzeichnung des distalen Pulsdrucks


14:57 Mar 28, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: pulsatile distal pressure tracing
Depending on how the cath lab monitoring system displays the Pd pressure tracing, either the mean distal arterial pressure, or pulsatile distal pressure tracing, or both simultaneously, will be displayed on the cath lab equipment monitor.
Gitta Schlemme
German translation:Aufzeichnung des distalen Pulsdrucks
Explanation:
pulsatile pressure = Pulsdruck

pressure tracing = Druckaufzeichnung, (selten) Drucktracing
Selected response from:

Rudolf Kräuter
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Verlaufskurve des distalen/distal abgenommenen arteriellen Pulsdruckeshph
4Aufzeichnung des distalen Pulsdrucks
Rudolf Kräuter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aufzeichnung des distalen Pulsdrucks


Explanation:
pulsatile pressure = Pulsdruck

pressure tracing = Druckaufzeichnung, (selten) Drucktracing

Rudolf Kräuter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 279
Grading comment
Danke!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verlaufskurve des distalen/distal abgenommenen arteriellen Pulsdruckes


Explanation:
od. Monitoring/Aufzeichnung des (distal abgenommenen) Pulsverlaufs

Ich glaube der Kernpunkt im Text ist die Aufzeichnung des durchschnittlichen dist. art. Druckes (dh. eines Mittelwertes) im Gegensatz zu einer vollständigen Verlaufskurve!




    Reference: http://www.ibmt.fhg.de/Produktblaetter/pulssens.pdf
hph
PRO pts in pair: 54