KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Cardiology

I had heart attack twice

German translation: Ich hatte schon zwei Herzinfarkte


12:09 Mar 29, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: I had heart attack twice
medical
ferhat demir
German translation:Ich hatte schon zwei Herzinfarkte
Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Ich hatte schon zwei HerzinfarkteSerge L
5 +2Ich hatte zweimal einen Herzanfallntrebing


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ich hatte zweimal einen Herzanfall


Explanation:
I hope this helps

ntrebing
Germany

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eckhard Boehle: "hatte schon zweimal" Herzanfall, -attacke: m. Beklemmung, Angstgefühlen, Atemnot, Schmerzen einhergehende, plötzlich einsetzende Unregelmäßigkeit d Herztätigkeit - dgg. Herzinfarkt: Zerstörung von Gewebe des Herzmuskels dch Verstopfung d Herzkranzgefäße!
2 hrs
  -> Laut LEO geht beides.

agree  Kralicky
12 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Ich hatte schon zwei Herzinfarkte


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute
9 mins
  -> danke

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
10 mins
  -> danke

agree  Martina Keskintepe
1 hr

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

agree  ingot
2 hrs

disagree  Eckhard Boehle: Herzanfall od Herzattacke (s.o.)
2 hrs

agree  Harry Bornemann
3 hrs

agree  Carolin Dierksmeier
5 hrs

agree  Helga Humlova: ganz genau!
1 day4 hrs

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
2 days16 hrs
  -> Dank an alle!