KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

proanthenols

German translation: Proanthenole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proanthenols
German translation:Proanthenole
Entered by: Translations4IT

06:41 Apr 2, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: proanthenols
Protect your cells with Proanthenols.
Statement von einem Hersteller von Nahrungsergänzungsprodukten.
Kathi Stock
United States
Proanthenole
Explanation:
Unterstuetzend sind Vitamin C und moeglicherweise auch OPCs (oligomere Proanthenole),
die wichtige Funktionen im Immunsystem haben, hilfreich. Leider bleibt
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Danke Sabine, hatte ich schon vermutet, war mir aber doch nicht sicher.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Proanthenole
Translations4IT
4 +2ProanthenoleNicholas-George Piatkowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Proanthenole


Explanation:
Unterstuetzend sind Vitamin C und moeglicherweise auch OPCs (oligomere Proanthenole),
die wichtige Funktionen im Immunsystem haben, hilfreich. Leider bleibt

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 465
Grading comment
Danke Sabine, hatte ich schon vermutet, war mir aber doch nicht sicher.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
28 mins

agree  Martina Ley
33 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Proanthenole


Explanation:
Chemical substances are translated maintaining the chemical base denomination , also in German !


    Reference: http://nickpiat@yahoo.com
Nicholas-George Piatkowski
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
26 mins

agree  Martina Ley
30 mins