KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

minor loading

German translation: geringe Belastung


08:31 Aug 15, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: minor loading
Flyer über die Verwendung eines synthetischen Knochenersatzmaterials.

The use of xxx is restricted to applications with minor loading, unless supported by osteosynthetic devices.

Knochen mit geringer Belastung?
Janine Mahrt
German translation:geringe Belastung
Explanation:
Die Verwendung von XXX ist auf geringe Belastungen beschränkt...
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
vielen Dank für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5geringe Belastung
Andy Lemminger
5geringere BeanspruchungHorst2


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
geringe Belastung


Explanation:
Die Verwendung von XXX ist auf geringe Belastungen beschränkt...

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242
Grading comment
vielen Dank für die Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 mins

agree  rapid
14 mins

agree  alszeg
1 hr

agree  Karlo Heppner: Achtung: darf nur bei geringen Belastungen verwendet werden. Obige Konstruktion unterschlägt "application"
4 hrs

agree  Johannes Gleim: Anwendungen mit geringer Belastung, nicht Knochen mit geringer Belastung
6 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
geringere Beanspruchung


Explanation:
.. ein hauchdünner Unterschied

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 970