KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

mineralized bone matrix

German translation: mineralisierte Knochenmatrix


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mineralized bone matrix
German translation:mineralisierte Knochenmatrix
Entered by: rampinelli

13:36 Aug 17, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: mineralized bone matrix
the virologist reported that in the absence of cellular components, viruses have not been associated with collagen or mineralized bone matrix.
rampinelli
Germany
mineralisierte Knochenmatrix
Explanation:
Es gibt noch zahlreiche andere Links, dieser aber kann interessant sein, da es sich um ein Glossar handelt (kann aber nicht sagen, welcher Kontext..)

Grüße

Claudia
Selected response from:

langnet
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you.
Heidi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4mineralisierte Knochenmatrix
Elisabeth Ghysels
5 +4mineralisierte Knochenmatrix
langnet


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mineralisierte Knochenmatrix


Explanation:
Es gibt noch zahlreiche andere Links, dieser aber kann interessant sein, da es sich um ein Glossar handelt (kann aber nicht sagen, welcher Kontext..)

Grüße

Claudia


    Reference: http://www.unibas.ch/fame/glosso.html
langnet
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 468
Grading comment
Thank you.
Heidi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rapid
20 mins

agree  EdithK
1 hr

agree  Johannes Gleim: laut Hexal-Wörterbuch Medizin
2 hrs

agree  alszeg
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mineralisierte Knochenmatrix


Explanation:
Matrix = "Muttersubstanz", Grundsubstanz, aber im medizinischen Chargon ohne Zweifel Matrix.
Grüße,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://archiv.ub.uni-marburg.de/diss/z1998/0089/1_9.htm
    Reference: http://www.pharmazeutische-zeitung.de/pza/2001-17/pharm1.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK
1 hr

agree  Johannes Gleim: laut Hexal-Wörterbuch Medizin
2 hrs

agree  alszeg
2 hrs

agree  Martina Keskintepe
3 hrs