KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

I must take you to the clinic. you need infusion and nebul treatment

German translation: Ich muss Sie in die Klinik bringen,


11:27 Dec 28, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: I must take you to the clinic. you need infusion and nebul treatment
medical,a doctor says her patient
ferhat demir
German translation:Ich muss Sie in die Klinik bringen,
Explanation:
Sie brauchen eine Infusion und eine Inhalationsbehandlung.

Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Ich muss Sie in die Klinik bringen,
Elisabeth Ghysels
5 +5Ich muss Sie in die Klinik bringen. Sie brauchen eine Infusion und müssen inhalieren.Evi6


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Ich muss Sie in die Klinik bringen,


Explanation:
Sie brauchen eine Infusion und eine Inhalationsbehandlung.

Greetings,

Nikolaus


    paediatrician
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK: Das heißt Krankenhaus auf deutsch.
5 mins
  -> Danke; ich geh übrigens jeden Morgen in meine eigene Klinik

agree  Claudia Tomaschek: Klinik oder Krankenhaus ist eigentlich egal. In diesem speziellen Fall kann aber die Ambulanz gemeint sein, denn "clinic" bedeutet auch "part of the hospital were medical treatment is given to outpatients" and I think that could be the case here.
13 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
19 mins
  -> Danke

agree  schnuppe
1 hr

agree  Doris Marka: Bin auch für Krankenhaus
1 hr

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

agree  nettranslatorde
6 hrs

agree  Hermann
23 hrs

agree  michele meenawong: Claudia, Du hast recht, und natuerlich auch Elisabeth
2 days15 hrs

agree  Nicole Tata
4 days

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ich muss Sie in die Klinik bringen. Sie brauchen eine Infusion und müssen inhalieren.


Explanation:
translator for medical topics

Evi6
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
5 hrs

agree  karlw: Ich muss Sie in die Klinik bringen. Sie benötigen eine Infusion und eine Inhalationsbehandlung.
8 hrs

agree  xxxTService: I like this one better, because any patient will know "inhalieren" - but "Inhalationsbehandlung" will not be understood by everyone. Sic !
19 hrs

agree  Nielinger
3 days35 mins

agree  Will Matter
387 days