KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

sags

German translation: schlaffe Haut


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sags
German translation:schlaffe Haut
Entered by: xxxGAK

16:20 Apr 1, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical / Medizin
English term or phrase: sags
XXX reduces wrinkles and **sags** by increasing collagen and elastin.

Es geht um ein Anti-Ageing-Produkte.
xxxGAK
schlafe (durch?hängende) Haut
Explanation:
so etwa, sympatisch beschrieben
Selected response from:

peter zalupsky
Slovakia
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6schlafe (durch?hängende) Haut
peter zalupsky
4 +1Tränensäcke
Wenke Geddert


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tränensäcke


Explanation:
Reduziert Falten und Tränensäcke.

Wenke Geddert
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
schlafe (durch?hängende) Haut


Explanation:
so etwa, sympatisch beschrieben

peter zalupsky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 293
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: schlaffe Haut !!
0 min

agree  EdithK: schlaf*f*e Haut
59 mins

agree  Renate FitzRoy
3 hrs

agree  J Fox
3 hrs

agree  Fantutti
6 hrs

agree  baerbel: schlaffe Haut
11 hrs

neutral  xxxSimplyMe: Warum stimmen so viele zu, obwohl der Begriff falsch geschrieben ist?
12 hrs