KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

Professional Skills

German translation: Fachkompetenzen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Professional Skills
German translation:Fachkompetenzen
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

18:01 Jun 30, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Professional Skills
Here are few other subjects I am haveing trouble with. radiology theory, Preventative Dentistry, Computer Fundamentals with keyboarding, Dental Office Procedures, and Principles of Dental Assisting. Thank you so much for all your help. I really appreciate it.
joanne_sz
s. unten
Explanation:
radiology theory = Theorie der Radiologie
Preventative Dentistry = vorbeugende Zahnmedizin
Computer Fundamentals with keyboarding = Grundlagen der EDV mit Tastaturbedienung
Principles of Dental Assisting = Grundlagen für Zahnarzthelfer

... ein wenig viel für eine Frage...!
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
i know it was a lot. Thank you so much for taking the time to answer all these questions. Thank you so much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1s. unten
Giselle Chaumien
4 +1berufliche Fähigkeiten / professionelle Kompetenz
Eckhard Boehle


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
berufliche Fähigkeiten / professionelle Kompetenz


Explanation:
... sagen wir z.B. auf Deutsch

Eckhard Boehle
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
8 mins
  -> Danke, Nora

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s. unten


Explanation:
radiology theory = Theorie der Radiologie
Preventative Dentistry = vorbeugende Zahnmedizin
Computer Fundamentals with keyboarding = Grundlagen der EDV mit Tastaturbedienung
Principles of Dental Assisting = Grundlagen für Zahnarzthelfer

... ein wenig viel für eine Frage...!

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 237
Grading comment
i know it was a lot. Thank you so much for taking the time to answer all these questions. Thank you so much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
5 mins