KudoZ home » English to German » Medical (general)

hemorrhagic stroke

German translation: Hämorrhagischer Insult


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hemorrhagic stroke
German translation:Hämorrhagischer Insult
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

06:24 Nov 6, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: hemorrhagic stroke
He suffered a **hemorrhagic stroke**
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Hämorrhagischer Insult
Explanation:
Eine Form der Apoplexie.

Primärprävention des Schlaganfalls
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Insult, hämor- rhagischer Insult Summary Primary Prevention of Stroke This review
on primary prevention of ischemic and hemorrhagic stroke summarizes current ..
Selected response from:

Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Hämorrhagischer Insult
Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
4Subarachnoidalblutung
nettranslatorde


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Subarachnoidalblutung


Explanation:
Gehört in die Kategorie Schlaganfall

Siehe:

http://www.medical-tribune.ch/deutsch/kongresse/Reporter/str...

oder:

http://www.google.de/search?q=cache:V_DrMp4UFZQJ:www.stroke-...






nettranslatorde
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cornelia Mayer: Kann auch ein Intrazerebralblutung sein (hervorragende Info: http://www.haemorrhagischer-insult.de/)
28 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Hämorrhagischer Insult


Explanation:
Eine Form der Apoplexie.

Primärprävention des Schlaganfalls
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Insult, hämor- rhagischer Insult Summary Primary Prevention of Stroke This review
on primary prevention of ischemic and hemorrhagic stroke summarizes current ..


    neurologie.uni-muenster.de/ger/mitarbeiter/Knecht/ HOMEPAGEweb-Dateien/Risikofaktoren.pdf
Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 701
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cornelia Mayer: Genau!
8 mins
  -> Guten Morgen und Danke, Tiki!

agree  Anja Schwalm
28 mins
  -> Danke,...Antje!

agree  Steffen Walter: Touché!
43 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  nettranslatorde: Du hast Recht, und ich habe mich geirrt.
1 hr

agree  Martina Keskintepe
1 hr
  -> Vielen Dank zusammen!

agree  Antje Schadebrodt
9 hrs