KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

allergy remedy products

German translation: Antiallergika


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allergy remedy products
German translation:Antiallergika
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

07:33 Nov 8, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: allergy remedy products
At all relevant times hereto, defendants were the designers, manufacturers, marketers, advertisers, distributors, merchants, and sellers of non-prescription, over-the-counter pharmaceutical products, including cold, flu, sinus, and **allergy remedy products**, which contained PPA as an active ingredient.

Kann ich das mit "Antihistaminika" übersetzen oder wäre das zu spezifisch? Als Alternative dazu: "Allergiemittel" oder "Antiallergiemittel"
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Antiallergika
Explanation:
die logische Konsequenz
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12Antiallergika
Steffen Walter
4Allergiemittel / Heilmittel f. Allergiekrankheiten
Hermann


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Allergiemittel / Heilmittel f. Allergiekrankheiten


Explanation:
waere eine Moeglichkeit


Allergiemittel - Medizin online bestellen, auch Allergiemittel – Nutzen Sie
das große Sortiment der Online-Apotheke Getpharma.com und bestellen Sie ...


Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1948

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Antiallergika


Explanation:
die logische Konsequenz


    Reference: http://www.m-ww.de/pharmakologie/arzneimittel/antiallergika/
Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14188
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
20 mins
  -> Guten Morgen und danke :-)

agree  Cornelia Mayer: Na klar!
51 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Jo
1 hr

agree  Jirina Nevosadova
1 hr

agree  Tobias Ernst
1 hr

agree  aleintra
2 hrs

agree  avantix
2 hrs

agree  tectranslate ITS GmbH
3 hrs

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
7 hrs

agree  Elke Koehnke
1 day54 mins

agree  Kathleen
1 day1 hr

agree  Stefan Simko
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks to the whole bunch of agreers ;-)