KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

documentation

German translation: Unterlagen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:documentation
German translation:Unterlagen
Entered by: Daniel Lubben

21:02 Jan 23, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: documentation
Documentation shipped with our product includes a physician's manual, an insert containing connection instructions, et cetera.
Daniel Lubben
Unterlagen
Explanation:
Dokumentation
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Unterlagen
swisstell
4Gerätedokumentation / Anwenderdokumentation / Benutzeranleitung
Steffen Walter
4Die Dokumentation..
vmontanes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Unterlagen


Explanation:
Dokumentation

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cornelia Mayer
18 mins
  -> danke, Tiki

agree  Olaf Reibedanz: Unterlagen oder Dokumente
18 mins
  -> gracias, Olaf

agree  vmontanes: Ja, genau. 'Unterlagen' finde ich viel besser als mein Vorschlag 'Dokumentation'! :)
51 mins
  -> nett gesagt. Danke.

agree  Colin Newberry: straight and simple
1 hr
  -> thanks. Yep, K.I.S.S. theory

agree  Rajiv Arora
5 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Die Dokumentation..


Explanation:
I think that's it.

vmontanes
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gerätedokumentation / Anwenderdokumentation / Benutzeranleitung


Explanation:
Kommt darauf an, um welche Art von Produkt es geht, aber im Prinzip sind alle Varianten möglich (oder auch nur Dokumentation, Produktdokumentation, Produktunterlagen oder -beschreibung).

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14188