KudoZ home » English to German » Medical (general)

chemistry panel

German translation: Serumchemie, blutchemische Untersuchungen / Bestimmungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chemistry panel
German translation:Serumchemie, blutchemische Untersuchungen / Bestimmungen
Entered by: Lucius Passani, Ph.D.

13:47 Oct 24, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: chemistry panel
Liver function tests (LFTs) are performed as part of the chemistry panel.
Lucius Passani, Ph.D.
United States
Serumchemie, blutchemische Untersuchungen
Explanation:
depends a little on what else is summarized under "chemistry panel" in your text
Selected response from:

Anne Schulz
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you,
Lucius
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Serumchemie, blutchemische Untersuchungen
Anne Schulz
2chemische Gruppe
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
chemische Gruppe


Explanation:
(als ein Teil) der chemischen Gruppe?
I'm not sure...

Regina Eichstaedter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 81

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Serumchemie, blutchemische Untersuchungen


Explanation:
depends a little on what else is summarized under "chemistry panel" in your text

Anne Schulz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 412
Grading comment
Thank you,
Lucius

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Siegfried Armbruster: 100%
1 hr

agree  MMUlr
2 hrs