KudoZ home » English to German » Medical (general)

evaluation trial

German translation: Evaluationsstudie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evaluation trial
German translation:Evaluationsstudie
Entered by: Elvira Schmid

08:40 Mar 19, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: evaluation trial
Überschrift eines Artikels:
"Keeping track of patients: an evaluation trial"

wie könnte man das "schön" übersetzen??
Elvira Schmid
Italy
Evaluationsstudie
Explanation:
Ich denke, hier ist eine sog. Evaluationsstudie gemeint.

Bei Google findest Du mehr als 100.000 Hits zu Evaluationsstudien. Schau doch mal, ob's in Deinen Kontext passt...
Selected response from:

PPaulus
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, gefällt mir auch gut!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Evaluationsstudie
PPaulus
3 +1Auswertungsmodell
Günther Toussaint


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Auswertungsmodell


Explanation:
....

Günther Toussaint
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolin Haase: Oder einfach Auswertung/Bewertung der Untersuchungen o. ä.
5 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Evaluationsstudie


Explanation:
Ich denke, hier ist eine sog. Evaluationsstudie gemeint.

Bei Google findest Du mehr als 100.000 Hits zu Evaluationsstudien. Schau doch mal, ob's in Deinen Kontext passt...

PPaulus
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Danke, gefällt mir auch gut!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolin Haase
0 min
  -> Danke, Carolin

agree  Klaus Urban: gefällt mir auch gut. Ich hatte schon "Evaluierungsprüfung" im Kopf.
24 mins
  -> Danke, Klaus

agree  Siegfried Armbruster
36 mins
  -> Danke, Siegfried

agree  SusannaD
43 mins
  -> Danke, Susanna

agree  Katrin Suchan
1 hr
  -> Danke, Katrin

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
6 hrs
  -> Danke, Gerhard