KudoZ home » English to German » Medical (general)

Director of Surgical Services

German translation: Leiter des Servicebereichs Chirurgie


06:36 Oct 18, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Director of Surgical Services
-
N. Krechting
German translation:Leiter des Servicebereichs Chirurgie
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Savita Bhalla
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Chefarzt (der) Chirugie
Cathrin Cordes
3Leiter des Servicebereichs ChirurgieSavita Bhalla
2s.u.
Klaus Urban


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
director of surgical services
s.u.


Explanation:
ohne jeglichen Kontext kann man nur raten, etwa: "Direktor Chirurgische Dienste".
Geht es hier um eine Position beim Lieferanten oder im Krankenhaus?

Klaus Urban
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
director of surgical services
Leiter des Servicebereichs Chirurgie


Explanation:
-

Savita Bhalla
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
director of surgical services
Chefarzt (der) Chirugie


Explanation:
wenn es sich um ein Krankenhaus handelt

Cathrin Cordes
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4