KudoZ home » English to German » Medical (general)

healthcare protocol

German translation: Protokoll zu Gesundheitskontrollen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:healthcare protocol
German translation:Protokoll zu Gesundheitskontrollen
Entered by: Sabine Odinga

06:31 Jul 10, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Gesundheitsversorgung Arbeitnehmer
English term or phrase: healthcare protocol
Hallo,

dieser Begriff taucht in einem Text häufiger auf, u.a.

The official physician requests the tests via preparation of a healthcare protocol.

The healthcare protocol envisages two medical examinations each year for all blue-collar staff.

Es geht um die Gesundheitsversorgung der Arbeitnehmer eines Zementherstellers.
Steffen Kern
Protokoll zu Gesundheitskontrollen
Explanation:
oder auch Protokoll zu Vorsorgeuntersuchungen

da findest du auch etliches an Informationen, wenn du dies googlest
Selected response from:

Sabine Odinga
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Protokoll zu Gesundheitskontrollen
Sabine Odinga
3Vorsorgeheft
Alexandra Collins


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorsorgeheft


Explanation:
Nur als erste Idee: Vielleicht ist eine Art Vorsorgeheft gemeint, indem alle notwendigen Untersuchungen protokolliert werden. (ähnlich wier bei Kindern oder Schwangeren)

Alexandra Collins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Protokoll zu Gesundheitskontrollen


Explanation:
oder auch Protokoll zu Vorsorgeuntersuchungen

da findest du auch etliches an Informationen, wenn du dies googlest

Sabine Odinga
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Ryznar: find ich gut ;0)
37 mins

agree  Ingrid Moore
2 hrs