KudoZ home » English to German » Medical (general)

event log

German translation: Ereignisprotokoll


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:event log
German translation:Ereignisprotokoll
Entered by: Iris Heerhold

14:23 Aug 3, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Study questionaire
English term or phrase: event log
This is a term from a medical questionaire about a medication study. I found "Ereignisprotokoll" but that seems to be limited to the IT sector. Any ideas?
Iris Heerhold
Ereignisprotokoll
Explanation:
Ist durchaus üblich, auch bei klinischen Studien über Medikamenteneinnahmen und -nebenwirkungen
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke fuer die Bestaetigung.

Iris
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Ereignisprotokoll
EdithK
3 +4Ereignisprotokoll
Derek Gill Franßen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ereignisprotokoll


Explanation:
I think your translation is fine.
:)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
46 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Simone Ugi
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  nettranslatorde
7 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  PaulBog
14 hrs
  -> Thanks.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ereignisprotokoll


Explanation:
Ist durchaus üblich, auch bei klinischen Studien über Medikamenteneinnahmen und -nebenwirkungen


    www.aerztlichepraxis.de/fortbildung/ themen/thema12/hypertonie.pdf
EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Danke fuer die Bestaetigung.

Iris

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
26 mins
  -> Danke.

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
45 mins

agree  nettranslatorde
7 hrs

agree  PaulBog
14 hrs