KudoZ home » English to German » Mining & Minerals / Gems

milling with gravity

German translation: Mahlen mit Schwerkraftkonzentration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:milling with gravity
German translation:Mahlen mit Schwerkraftkonzentration
Entered by: Derek Gill Franßen

18:07 Jul 3, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: milling with gravity
Mining procedure
Karin Reinhold
Mahlen mit Schwerkraftkonzentration
Explanation:
As in:
Bullfire.de - Willkommen MN9 zum Gold, Diamant, Platin...
... Der neue Mühlstromkreis, der zuerst 6.000 Tonnen Erz pro Monat verarbeitet,
umfaßt Schwerkraftkonzentration und Blitzschwimmaufbereitung im ...
www.bullfire.de/archive/index.php/t-50569.html - 41k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Mahlen unter Ausnutzung der Schwerkraft
EdithK
4Mahlen mit Schwerkraftkonzentration
Derek Gill Franßen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mahlen unter Ausnutzung der Schwerkraft


Explanation:
Also, ohne jeden Kontext geht's wohl nicht besser

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann
2 hrs
  -> Danke, und guten Morgen

agree  xxxBrandis
3 days12 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mahlen mit Schwerkraftkonzentration


Explanation:
As in:
Bullfire.de - Willkommen MN9 zum Gold, Diamant, Platin...
... Der neue Mühlstromkreis, der zuerst 6.000 Tonnen Erz pro Monat verarbeitet,
umfaßt Schwerkraftkonzentration und Blitzschwimmaufbereitung im ...
www.bullfire.de/archive/index.php/t-50569.html - 41k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks a lot