KudoZ home » English to German » Other

said to contain

German translation: den Angaben zufolge ... enthalten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:said to contain
German translation:den Angaben zufolge ... enthalten
Entered by: silfilla

14:46 Jul 17, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: said to contain
Received form the shipper named hereon; in apparent good order and conditions, except as noted hereon, by our appointed consolidators on our behalf subject to any Terms and Conditions which these consolidators agree to enter into business relations, the before -mentioned packages said to contain goods described hereon being marked and numbered as before mentioned fo shipment.

Danke!
Brialex
Italy
den Angaben zufolge ... enthalten
Explanation:
den Angaben zufolge die hierin gekennzeichneten und ... Waren enthalten
Selected response from:

silfilla
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6den Angaben zufolge ... enthaltensilfilla
3.., die die hier beschriebenen Waren enthalten sollen
Gabriele Kaessler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
den Angaben zufolge ... enthalten


Explanation:
den Angaben zufolge die hierin gekennzeichneten und ... Waren enthalten

silfilla
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JD Graduate
31 mins
  -> thanks

agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Gabriele Kaessler: oops..besser als meines!
2 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
7 hrs

agree  xxxJuntice
9 hrs

agree  Maria Ferstl
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
.., die die hier beschriebenen Waren enthalten sollen


Explanation:
so würd ich das sehen.

Gabriele Kaessler
Germany
Native speaker of: German




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): silfilla, JD Graduate