KudoZ home » English to German » Other

i love Kaleigh.

German translation: ich liebe Kaleigh.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i love Kaleigh.
German translation:ich liebe Kaleigh.
Entered by: xxxsanhara

12:46 Mar 1, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i love Kaleigh.
I love Kaleigh.
Alaric Nagel
ich liebe Kaleigh.
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

xxxsanhara
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7ich liebe Kaleigh.xxxsanhara
4"Ich mag Kaleigh (sehr).", "Ich habe K. sehr gerne."
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ich liebe Kaleigh.


Explanation:
that's it

xxxsanhara
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JKB
7 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
13 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

agree  swisstell
1 hr

agree  german101
4 hrs

agree  bengalette: I couldn't have said it better!
14 hrs

agree  Alexandra Blatz
3 days40 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Ich mag Kaleigh (sehr).", "Ich habe K. sehr gerne."


Explanation:
Unterschiedlich... Das Verb lieben würde ich im Dt. mit Vorsicht benutzen, bei Freunden eher mögen, gerne haben...

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 745