KudoZ home » English to German » Other

I like to go to cinema

German translation: Ich gehe gern ins Kino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I like to go to the cinema
German translation:Ich gehe gern ins Kino
Entered by: Thomas Bollmann

18:13 Mar 13, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I like to go to cinema
like to
ferhat demir
Ich gehe gern ins Kino
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Ich gehe gerne ins Kino.
pschmitt
5 +4Ich gehe gern ins Kino
Thomas Bollmann
5 +1Ich gehe gern ins Kino.
Kerstin Braun
4Ich möchte ins Kino gehen.
Harry Bornemann


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Ich gehe gerne ins Kino.


Explanation:
Hope this helps

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 309

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
0 min

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 min

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
33 mins

agree  Christine Healy-Rendel
36 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
53 mins

agree  Egmont: OK
1 hr

agree  GBChrista
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ich gehe gern ins Kino


Explanation:
none needed

Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
0 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
53 mins

agree  Astrid Elke Witte
3 hrs

agree  ingot
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ich gehe gern ins Kino.


Explanation:
Die englische Vorgabe ist eigentlich falsch, müsste heißen
I like going to the cinema.


Kerstin Braun
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rauhl
14 hrs

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ich möchte ins Kino gehen.


Explanation:
Für den Fall, dass die englische Vorgabe nicht falsch ist.

Harry Bornemann
Mexico
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 758