KudoZ home » English to German » Other

let's go out now.It is not raining any more

German translation: "Lass uns" (jetzt) rausgehen. Es regnet nicht mehr.


11:11 Mar 15, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: let's go out now.It is not raining any more
what is let us in german
ferhat demir
German translation:"Lass uns" (jetzt) rausgehen. Es regnet nicht mehr.
Explanation:
or: Lass uns nach draussen gehen. Es hat aufgehört zu regnen. (More colloqu.)
Selected response from:

Ang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12"Lass uns" (jetzt) rausgehen. Es regnet nicht mehr.Ang
5Komm, wir gehen hinaus/raus(fam). Es hat aufgehört zu regnen
Eckhard Boehle
4Laß uns jetzt rausgehen. Es hat aufgehört zu regnen.
GBChrista
4Gehen wir doch raus! Es regnet nicht mehr.wrtransco


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Komm, wir gehen hinaus/raus(fam). Es hat aufgehört zu regnen


Explanation:
or: Es regnet nicht mehr

Eckhard Boehle
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 235

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
"Lass uns" (jetzt) rausgehen. Es regnet nicht mehr.


Explanation:
or: Lass uns nach draussen gehen. Es hat aufgehört zu regnen. (More colloqu.)

Ang
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Peter-Czichi
2 mins

agree  Anja Wojahn
5 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
20 mins

agree  Francesca Bottacchi
29 mins

agree  ntrebing
3 hrs

agree  ingot
3 hrs

agree  qiyote
4 hrs

agree  conny
5 hrs

agree  Harry Bornemann
7 hrs

agree  Katharina Boewig
1 day45 mins

agree  Kralicky
2 days16 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gehen wir doch raus! Es regnet nicht mehr.


Explanation:
or
Es hat aufgehört zu regnen.

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 187

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Laß uns jetzt rausgehen. Es hat aufgehört zu regnen.


Explanation:
...

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 27