KudoZ home » English to German » Other

Time to go home

German translation: Es ist Zeit, nach Hause zu gehen


12:19 Mar 22, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Time to go home
Self-explanatory
Santa Botha
German translation:Es ist Zeit, nach Hause zu gehen
Explanation:

HTH
Selected response from:

Andrea Buttgen
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks :-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Es ist Zeit, nach Hause zu gehenAndrea Buttgen
5 +1Zeit nach Hause zu gehen
Sven Petersson
5 +1Zeit, nach Hause zu gehen
Tabea Petersen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zeit, nach Hause zu gehen


Explanation:
-

Tabea Petersen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
23 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Es ist Zeit, nach Hause zu gehen


Explanation:

HTH

Andrea Buttgen
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
23 mins

agree  nettranslatorde
26 mins

agree  Thomas Bollmann
22 hrs

agree  Olaf
1 day3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zeit nach Hause zu gehen


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 434

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
21 mins