KudoZ home » English to German » Other

love?

German translation: Ich liebe dich so sehr, Sara!


03:57 Mar 27, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: love?
I love you so much sara!
Matt
German translation:Ich liebe dich so sehr, Sara!
Explanation:
Hope that really helps :)
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
thank you very much...::muah:: ;)

Matt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13Ich liebe dich so sehr, Sara!
Kathi Stock
4Weisst Du, Sara, ich lieb' Dich ziemlich heftig!xxxbrute


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Ich liebe dich so sehr, Sara!


Explanation:
Hope that really helps :)

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 930
Grading comment
thank you very much...::muah:: ;)

Matt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uschi (Ursula) Walke: luvely.
30 mins
  -> the right thing to translate after getting up :)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
30 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

agree  RWSTranslation: Schmelz.....
4 hrs

agree  Andrea Buttgen: can anybody hear wedding bells? :o)
4 hrs

agree  Tabea Petersen
4 hrs

agree  Codrut Tudor
5 hrs

agree  xxxTService: I know Sara and wonder how you can love her; but the translation's correct. :-)
6 hrs

agree  ntrebing
6 hrs

agree  ingot
11 hrs

agree  GBChrista
14 hrs

agree  Harry Bornemann
18 hrs

agree  Kralicky
2 days20 hrs

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Weisst Du, Sara, ich lieb' Dich ziemlich heftig!


Explanation:
Hope it works,Matt!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165