KudoZ home » English to German » Other

time table

German translation: Stundenplan


20:26 May 15, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: time table
i want the german word for a "time table".
When i say "time table" i mean the time table/schedule for school lessons.........
Marc Stanway
German translation:Stundenplan
Explanation:
they call it so at my daughter's school
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +28Stundenplan
Jerzy Czopik
4Unterrichtsplan
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unterrichtsplan


Explanation:
könnte passend sein ...

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 195

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Harry Bornemann: depends on whether you look at it from the teachers view (your alternative) or the pupils view (the other alternative)
1 day10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +28
Stundenplan


Explanation:
they call it so at my daughter's school

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 557
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Healy-Rendel: Ja, wird eher benutzt als "Unterrichtsplan", was aber auch nicht falsch ist.
0 min

agree  ntext
1 min

agree  Georg Finsterwald: Stundenplan
1 min

agree  Andrzej Lejman: Man wird alt wie ein Haus ... Zu meiner Zeiten ... Vergessen wir das.
3 mins

agree  xxxjerryk
5 mins

agree  Jan Liebelt
8 mins

agree  Dr. med. vet. I. Paquet-Durand
19 mins

agree  Helga Humlova: they also call it so when I went to school 30 years ago - guess this word will never change!
26 mins

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
36 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
40 mins

agree  Wynona Kaspar
51 mins

agree  Evi Wollinger: That's what we called it!
52 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr

agree  John Kinory: Timetable is one word in English
2 hrs

agree  Kralicky
2 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
5 hrs

agree  Petra Winter
7 hrs

agree  Hans-Henning Judek
7 hrs

agree  Erik Hansson
9 hrs

agree  nettranslatorde
9 hrs

agree  Rado Varbanov
10 hrs

agree  Ang
11 hrs

agree  xxxbrute
12 hrs

agree  Steffen Pollex: Thats it.
12 hrs

agree  Gabriele Kaser, Mag. phil.
13 hrs

agree  Lydia Molea
13 hrs

agree  xxxBBaur
1 day7 hrs

agree  Harry Bornemann
1 day10 hrs