KudoZ home » English to German » Other

this easter i went on holiday to Mexico. It was awesome. We had an all inclusive

German translation: Dieses Jahr zu Ostern habe ich in Mexiko Urlaub


10:14 May 23, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: this easter i went on holiday to Mexico. It was awesome. We had an all inclusive
in a german essay about my last holiday
Sean Harper
German translation:Dieses Jahr zu Ostern habe ich in Mexiko Urlaub
Explanation:
gemacht. Es war großartig. Wir hatten "all-inclusive" gebucht...
Selected response from:

Ingrid Grzeszik
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Dieses Jahr zu Ostern habe ich in Mexiko UrlaubIngrid Grzeszik
4 +1Sentence option:xxxbrute


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Dieses Jahr zu Ostern habe ich in Mexiko Urlaub


Explanation:
gemacht. Es war großartig. Wir hatten "all-inclusive" gebucht...

Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 114
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

agree  Petra Winter
12 mins

agree  Adalbert Kowal
13 mins

agree  Gabriele Kaser, Mag. phil.
35 mins

agree  jerrie
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs

agree  Kralicky
1 day11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sentence option:


Explanation:
Heuer verbrachte ich meinen Osterurlaub in Mexiko. Es war wirklich beindruckend. Wir buchten "alles inclusive"!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Eleganter. Ueberkompliziert, vielleicht? Doch, kaum.
3 hrs
  -> Thanx, Sergey!