KudoZ home » English to German » Other

with all my heart

German translation: von ganzem Herzen


09:17 Jun 11, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: with all my heart
letter
Christy
German translation:von ganzem Herzen
Explanation:
that's what it means.

:o)
Selected response from:

Uschi (Ursula) Walke
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +26von ganzem HerzenUschi (Ursula) Walke
4ganz herzlich
allemande
4 -1"von vollem Herzen"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +26
von ganzem Herzen


Explanation:
that's what it means.

:o)

Uschi (Ursula) Walke
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
1 min

agree  Andrzej Lejman: nice :-)
2 mins

agree  Kathi Stock: so schön :)
3 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 mins

agree  Ingrid Grzeszik: immer wieder ;o))
4 mins

agree  Michaela Müller
5 mins

agree  Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
5 mins

agree  Bram Poldervaart
6 mins

agree  Inge Festesen
6 mins

agree  Klaus Herrmann
12 mins

agree  RWSTranslation
12 mins

agree  Benedek Liptak
16 mins

agree  xxxbrute
20 mins
  -> ein herzliches Dankeschön an alle und von ganzem Herzen alles Liebe und Gute!

agree  Petra Winter
34 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: Dir auch, Uschi :-))
35 mins

agree  Eckhard Boehle: 100 Pro!
1 hr

agree  Ingrid Mueller
1 hr

agree  Christine Healy-Rendel
2 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

agree  Yuri Dubrov
2 hrs

agree  allemande
3 hrs

agree  jerrie
4 hrs

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

agree  Gabriele Kaser, Mag. phil.
9 hrs

agree  Kralicky
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ganz herzlich


Explanation:
Je nach Zusammenhang

allemande
United States
PRO pts in pair: 25

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
"von vollem Herzen"


Explanation:
DDR-Lexik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 15:01:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"ganz rechtherzlich\"

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Steffen Walter: Nööö, Sergey, knapp daneben ist auch vorbei. Nicht "von..", sondern "aus vollem Herzen". Wo ist die DDR-Lexik? Müsste ich eigentlich kennen ;-)
1 day8 hrs
  -> http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q="von vollem ... http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q="von vollem ...