KudoZ home » English to German » Other

marriage return

German translation: Heiratsvermerk


09:22 Jul 19, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: marriage return
Heiratsurkunde aus Maryland (USA)
Karin Alger
German translation:Heiratsvermerk
Explanation:
als Übersetzung für "marriage return"
erscheint mir plausibel.
Selected response from:

Ingrid Grzeszik
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!

Karin
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Marriage Certificate from the State of Maryland (USA)miharbi
4HeiratsvermerkIngrid Grzeszik
3Heiratsurkunde
StefanR


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Marriage Certificate from the State of Maryland (USA)


Explanation:
This seems okay

miharbi

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Heiratsvermerk


Explanation:
als Übersetzung für "marriage return"
erscheint mir plausibel.

Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 114
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!

Karin

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Heiratsurkunde


Explanation:
für \"marriage return\".

Ist einfach ein Dokument/Urkunde welches die Namen der Braut und des Bräutigams aufführt und vom Standesbeamten/Pfarrer unterschrieben und meist in öffentlichen Akten abgelegt wird.


StefanR
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 12