KudoZ home » English to German » Other

BY MK

German translation: von MK ausgestellt


09:34 Jul 19, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: BY MK
Heiratsurkunde aus Maryland,
diese Kürzel steht unter dem Namen der Urkundsbeamtin
Karin Alger
German translation:von MK ausgestellt
Explanation:
Just a guess, maybe "BY" is "by" ?
Hope this helps - good luck
Verena
Selected response from:

Verena Moser
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!

Karin
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2von MK ausgestelltVerena Moser
2von MK ausgestelltVerena Moser


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
von MK ausgestellt


Explanation:
Just a guess, maybe "BY" is "by" ?
Hope this helps - good luck
Verena

Verena Moser
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 58
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!

Karin

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
von MK ausgestellt


Explanation:
Just a guess, maybe "BY" is "by" ?
Hope this helps - good luck
Verena

Verena Moser
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 58