KudoZ home » English to German » Other

registry

German translation: Gesundheitsregister


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sanity registry
German translation:Gesundheitsregister
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

09:39 Jul 19, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: registry
The steps with the Sanitary Registry and the moving of workplace are in place. (Company moving from x to y.)
tet
Gesundheitsregister
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Gesundheitsregister
Geneviève von Levetzow
5Register
Elvira Stoianov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Register


Explanation:
is the word for this context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 11:06:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

well, then \"of course\" you should have entered that in the box for the term you were asking
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 11:06:14 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

well, then \"of course\" you should have entered that in the box for the term you were asking
:-)

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 726

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gesundheitsregister


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 745
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr
  -> Danke Elvira :)