KudoZ home » English to German » Other

Don't worry about returning emails quickly

German translation: Mach Dir keine sorgen, E-Mails so schnell zu beantworten


04:43 Aug 10, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Don't worry about returning emails quickly
self-explanatory(I think)
Feel free to use any proper funny German letters ;-)
Akula
German translation:Mach Dir keine sorgen, E-Mails so schnell zu beantworten
Explanation:
might be an option
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thank you 8-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Mach Dir keine sorgen, E-Mails so schnell zu beantworten
Elvira Stoianov
4Mach' Dir keine Sorgen, meine Emails schnell zubeantworten
jerrie
4Mach' dir keine Sorgen und beantworte E-Mails so schnell, Du magst
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mach Dir keine sorgen, E-Mails so schnell zu beantworten


Explanation:
might be an option

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 726
Grading comment
thank you 8-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mach' dir keine Sorgen und beantworte E-Mails so schnell, Du magst


Explanation:
an another option

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 745

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mach' Dir keine Sorgen, meine Emails schnell zubeantworten


Explanation:
is another one

hth

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16