KudoZ home » English to German » Other

coordination of international relations

German translation: (zuständig für die) Koordinierung internationaler Beziehungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coordination of international relations
German translation:(zuständig für die) Koordinierung internationaler Beziehungen
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

11:31 Aug 13, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: coordination of international relations
definition of a post/office in a company
erhan ucgun
(zuständig für die) Koordinierung internationaler Beziehungen
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! if it would be possible, I would not hesitate to choose the both answers
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(zuständig für die) Koordinierung internationaler Beziehungen
Geneviève von Levetzow
4Koordinierung internationaler Beziehungenovid


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Koordinierung internationaler Beziehungen


Explanation:
if the postal dept sends the mail to the correct countries ... just joking, couldn't help it ... ovid

ovid
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in German Middle High (ca.1050-1500)German Middle High (ca.1050-1500)
PRO pts in pair: 88

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(zuständig für die) Koordinierung internationaler Beziehungen


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 745
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! if it would be possible, I would not hesitate to choose the both answers